July 14, 2024

My Views on News

Impartial and Unflinching

National Bank of Ethiopia NBE

National Bank of Ethiopia NBE Exchange Rates

Spread the love

These are the updated National Bank of Ethiopia NBE Exchange Rates for today.

12 July 2024

CurrencyCash BuyingCash SellingTransactional BuyingTransactional Selling
US Dollar USD57.407958.556157.407957.982
Pound Sterling GBP70.575671.987173.901274.6402
Swiss Franc CHF61.038362.259163.914464.5535
Swedish Kroner SEK4.93675.03545.45495.5094
Norwegian Krone NOK4.82754.92415.33425.3876
Danish Kroner DKK7.55827.70948.35168.4351
Djibouti Franc DJF0.32150.32790.32150.3312
Indian Rupee INR0.68670.70040.68670.6936
Kenyan Shilling KES0.44330.45220.44330.4566
Japanese Yen JPY0.32160.3280.35540.3589
Canadian Dollar CAD38.109138.871342.109542.5306
Australian Dollar AUD35.09535.796938.77939.1668
Saudi Riyal SAR13.851514.128515.305515.4586
UAE Dirham AED14.144514.427415.629315.7856
Euro EUR62.299163.545162.299162.922
Special Drawing Right XDR63.545177.311675.795776.5536
South African Rand ZAR3.1763.23953.1763.2077
Chinese Yuan CNY7.15077.29377.90137.9803
Kuwaiti Dinar KWD179.1502182.7332187.5918189.4677

National Bank of Ethiopia NBE exchange rates are regularly updated on this site. Not only are NBE exchange rates update, but also all major developments related to the Ethiopian Banking industry are covered on this site.