April 16, 2024

My Views on News

Impartial and Unflinching

National Bank of Ethiopia NBE

National Bank of Ethiopia NBE Exchange Rates

Spread the love

These are the updated National Bank of Ethiopia NBE Exchange Rates for today.

16 April 2024

CurrencyCash BuyingCash SellingTransactional BuyingTransactional Selling
US Dollar USD56.773257.908756.773257.3409
Pound Sterling GBP67.724269.078770.915471.6246
Swiss Franc CHF59.404460.592562.203662.8256
Swedish Kroner SEK4.74024.8355.23785.2902
Norwegian Krone NOK4.71544.80975.21045.2625
Danish Kroner DKK7.34297.48988.11378.1948
Djibouti Franc DJF0.3180.32440.3180.3275
Indian Rupee INR0.68040.6940.68040.6872
Kenyan Shilling KES0.43170.44030.43170.4447
Japanese Yen JPY0.33390.34060.36890.3726
Canadian Dollar CAD37.383438.131141.307641.7207
Australian Dollar AUD33.330133.996736.828837.1971
Saudi Riyal SAR13.696213.970115.133915.2852
UAE Dirham AED13.990414.270215.45915.6136
Euro EUR60.531661.742260.531661.1369
Special Drawing Right XDR74.713576.207874.713575.4607
South African Rand ZAR2.99973.05972.99973.0297
Chinese Yuan CNY7.0987.247.84317.9216
Kuwaiti Dinar KWD175.8303179.3469184.1155185.9566

National Bank of Ethiopia NBE exchange rates are regularly updated on this site. Not only are NBE exchange rates update, but also all major developments related to the Ethiopian Banking industry are covered on this site.