June 20, 2024

My Views on News

Impartial and Unflinching

CBE Ethiopian Commercial Bank

Commercial Bank of Ethiopia CBE Exchange Rates

Spread the love

These are the updated Commercial Bank of Ethiopia CBE Exchange Rates for today.

20 June 2024

CurrencyCash BuyingCash SellingTransactional BuyingTransactional Selling
US Dollar USD57.249858.394857.249858.3948
Pound Sterling GBP69.58370.974772.861874.319
Euro EUR61.537862.768661.537862.7686
Swiss Frank CHF61.812963.049264.725666.0201
Swedish Kroner SEK4.96815.06755.48965.5994
Norwegian Kroner NOK4.90615.00425.42115.5295
Danish Kroner DKK7.46717.61648.25098.4159
Djibouti Franc DJF000.32060.327
Japanese Yen JPY0.3280.33460.36240.3696
Canadian Dollar CAD37.785238.540941.751642.5866
Saudi Riyal SAR13.8114.086215.259715.5649
UAE Dirham AED14.103614.385715.584115.8958
Central Africa Franc XAF0.0120.01220.0120.0122
Indian Rupee INR000.68610.6998
Kenyan Shilling KES000.44380.4527
Australian Dollar AUD34.532135.222738.15738.9201
Special Drawing Right SDR0075.426676.9351
South African Rand ZAR003.1773.2405
Chinese Yuan CNY7.13957.28237.88898.0467
Kuwaiti Dinar KWD178.3178181.8842186.7202190.4546

Commercial Bank of Ethiopia CBE exchange rates are regularly updated on this site. Not only are CBE exchange rates update, but also all major developments related to Ethiopian Banking industry are covered on this site.

National Bank of Ethiopia Exchange Rates

Price of Gold in Ethiopia