July 19, 2024

My Views on News

Impartial and Unflinching

CBE Ethiopian Commercial Bank

Commercial Bank of Ethiopia CBE Exchange Rates

Spread the love

These are the updated Commercial Bank of Ethiopia CBE Exchange Rates for today.

19 July 2024

CurrencyCash BuyingCash SellingTransactional BuyingTransactional Selling
US Dollar USD57.449958.598957.449958.5989
Pound Sterling GBP71.186872.610574.541276.032
Euro EUR62.735363.9962.735363.99
Swiss Frank CHF62.05763.298164.981266.2808
Swedish Kroner SEK4.92655.0255.44365.5525
Norwegian Kroner NOK4.83464.93135.34215.4489
Danish Kroner DKK7.61037.76258.40928.5774
Djibouti Franc DJF000.32180.3282
Japanese Yen JPY0.33230.33890.36720.3745
Canadian Dollar CAD37.986638.746341.974142.8136
Saudi Riyal SAR13.861314.138515.316315.6226
UAE Dirham AED14.154814.437915.640715.9535
Central Africa Franc XAF0.0120.01220.0120.0122
Indian Rupee INR000.68670.7004
Kenyan Shilling KES000.43690.4456
Australian Dollar AUD34.995935.695838.669539.4429
Special Drawing Right SDR0076.356777.8838
South African Rand ZAR003.15953.2227
Chinese Yuan CNY7.16247.30567.91438.0726
Kuwaiti Dinar KWD179.5446183.1355188.0048191.7649

Commercial Bank of Ethiopia CBE exchange rates are regularly updated on this site. Not only are CBE exchange rates update, but also all major developments related to Ethiopian Banking industry are covered on this site.

National Bank of Ethiopia Exchange Rates

Price of Gold in Ethiopia

Ethiopian Currency & UAE Dirham Swap Agreement