April 16, 2024

My Views on News

Impartial and Unflinching

CBE Ethiopian Commercial Bank

Commercial Bank of Ethiopia CBE Exchange Rates

Spread the love

These are the updated Commercial Bank of Ethiopia CBE Exchange Rates for today.

16 April 2024

CurrencyCash BuyingCash SellingTransactional BuyingTransactional Selling
US Dollar USD56.773257.908756.773257.9087
Pound Sterling GBP67.724269.078770.915472.3337
Euro EUR60.531661.742260.531661.7422
Swiss Frank CHF59.404460.592562.203663.4477
Swedish Kroner SEK4.74024.8355.23785.3426
Norwegian Kroner NOK4.71544.80975.21045.3146
Danish Kroner DKK7.34297.48988.11378.276
Djibouti Franc DJF0.3180.32440.3180.3244
Japanese Yen JPY0.33390.34060.36890.3763
Canadian Dollar CAD37.383438.131141.307642.1338
Saudi Riyal SAR13.696213.970100
UAE Dirham AED13.990414.270200
Central Africa Franc XAF0.0120.01220.0120.0122
Indian Rupee INR000.68040.694
Kenyan Shilling KES000.43170.4403
Australian Dollar AUD33.330133.996736.828837.5654
Special Drawing Right SDR0074.713576.2078
South African Rand ZAR002.99973.0597
Chinese Yuan CNY7.0987.247.84318
Kuwaiti Dinar KWD175.8303179.3469184.1155187.7978

Commercial Bank of Ethiopia CBE exchange rates are regularly updated on this site. Not only are CBE exchange rates update, but also all major developments related to Ethiopian Banking industry are covered on this site.

National Bank of Ethiopia Exchange Rates

Price of Gold in Ethiopia